By continuing to use our site, you are agreeing for us to set a small number of cookies. Cookie policy

Desktop
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 
 

South East Wales Regional Committee (July 1999 - April 2003)

Committee Membership

NAfW-Committees-First Assembly-SE Wales-Membership
Name Constituency Political Party Dates of Membership
Lorraine Barrett Cardiff South and Penarth Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Peter Black South West Wales Lib Dems 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Rosemary Butler Newport West Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Alun Cairns South Wales West Conservative 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Christine Chapman Cynon Valley Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
David Davies Monmouthshire Conservative 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Jane Davidson Pontypridd Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Owen John Thomas South Wales Central Plaid Cymru 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
William Graham South East Wales Conservative 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Brian Hancock Islwyn Plaid Cymru 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Janet Davies South West Wales Plaid 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Geraint Davies Rhondda Plaid Cymru 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Edwina Hart (Min) Gower Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Dai Lloyd South West Wales Plaid Cymru 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Pauline Jarman South West Wales Plaid Cymru 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Jocelyn Davies South Wales East Plaid Cymru 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Ron Davies Caerphilly Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Sue Essex Cardiff North Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Michael German South Wales East Lib Dems 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Janice Gregory Ogmore Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
John Griffiths Newport East Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Jane Hutt Vale of Glamorgan Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Carwyn Jones Bridgend Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Peter Law Blaenau Gwent Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Huw Lewis Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
David Melding South Wales Central Conservative 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Rhodri Morgan Cardiff West Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Johnathan Morgan South Wales Central Conservative 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Lynne Neagle Torfaen Labour 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Jenny Randerson Cardiff Central Lib Dems 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003
Phil Williams South Wales East Plaid Cymru 9 July 1999 to 30 April 2003

Partners & Help