By continuing to use our site, you are agreeing for us to set a small number of cookies. Cookie policy

Desktop
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 
 

Health and Social Services Committee (May 1999 - April 2003)

Committee Membership

NAfW-Committees-First Assembly-HSS-Membership
Name Constituency Political Party Dates of Membership
Kirsty Williams (Chair) Brecon and Radnorshire Liberal Democrat 25 May 1999 to 30 April 2003
Nicholas Bourne Mid and West Wales Conservative 23 June 1999 to 14 September 1999
Geraint Davies Rhondda Plaid Cymru 25 May 1999 to 10 October 2000 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Jocelyn Davies South Wales East Plaid Cymru 10 October 2000 to 9 November 2000 21 March 02 to 30 April 2003
Dr Brian Gibbons Aberavon Labour 25 May 1999 to 29 March 2000 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Brian Hancock Islwyn Plaid Cymru 9 November 2000 to 21 Mar 2002
Jane Hutt (Minister) Vale of Glamorgan Labour 25 May 1999 to 30 April 2003
Pauline Jarman South Wales Central Plaid Cymru 10 October 2000 to 9 November 2000
Helen Mary Jones Llanelli Plaid Cymru 25 May 1999 to 10 October 2000
Ann Jones Vale of Clwyd Labour 29 Mar 2000 to 30 April 2003
Dai Lloyd South Wales West Plaid Cymru 25 May 1999 to 30 April 2003
David Melding South Wales Central Conservative 25 May 1999 to 30 April 2003
Lynne Neagle Torfaen Labour 25 May 1999 to 30 April 2003
Alun Pugh Clywd West Labour 29 March 2000 to 9 November 2000
Rod Richards North Wales Conservative 3 May 2001 to 10 September 2002
Peter Rogers North Wales Conservative 14 September 1999 to 29 March 2000
Gwenda Thomas Neath Labour 25 May 1999 to 29 March 2000

Partners & Help