By continuing to use our site, you are agreeing for us to set a small number of cookies. Cookie policy

Desktop
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 
 

European and External Affairs Committee (June 1999 - April 2003)

Membership

NAfW-Committees-First Assembly-EEA-Membership
Name Political Party Constituency Membership Dates
Mick Bates Liberal Democrats Montgomeryshire 23 Jun 1999 to 8 May 2001
Nicholas Bourne Conservative Mid & West Wales 14 Sep 1999 to 30 April 2003
Rosemary Butler Labour Newport West 9 Nov 2000 to 30 April 2003
Christine Chapman Labour Co-op Cynon Valley 9 Nov 2000 to 30 April 2003
Jocelyn Davies Plaid Cymru South Wales East 1 Feb 2000 to 10 Oct 2000
Delyth Evans Labour Mid & West Wales 10 May 2000 to 9 Nov 2000
Val Feld Labour Swansea East 23 Jun 1999 to 18 Jul 2001
Michael German Welsh Liberal Democrats South Wales East 8 May 2001 to 30 April 2003
William Graham Conservative South Wales East 23 Jun 1999 to 14 Sep 1999
John Griffiths Labour Newport East 9 Nov 2000 to 30 April 2003
Christine Gwyther Labour Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire 23 Jun 1999 to 9 Nov 2000
Elin Jones Plaid Cymru Ceredigion 23 Jun 1999 to 1 Feb 2000
Ieuan Wyn Jones Plaid Cymru Ynys Mon 10 Oct 2000 to 30 April 2003
Alun Michael Labour Mid & West Wales 23 Jun 1999 to 9 May 2000
Tom Middlehurst Labour Alyn & Deeside 27 Nov 2001 to 30 April 2003
Rhodri Morgan Labour Cardiff West 23 Jun 1999 to 30 April 2003
Jonathan Morgan Conservative South Wales Central 14 Sep 1999 to 30 April 2003
Alun Pugh Labour Clwyd West 23 Jun 1999 to 9 Nov 2000
Rod Richards Conservative North Wales 23 Jun 1999 to 14 Sep 1999
Rhodri Glyn Thomas Plaid Cymru Carmarthen East & Dinefwr 23 Jun 1999 to 30 April 2003
Phil Williams Plaid Cymru South Wales East 23 Jun 1999 to 30 April 2003

Partners & Help