By continuing to use our site, you are agreeing for us to set a small number of cookies. Cookie policy

Desktop
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 
 

Equality of Opportunity Committee (June 1999 - April 2003)

Committee Membership

NAfW-Committees-First Assembly-EOC-Membership
Name Constituency Political Party Dates of Membership
Lorraine Barrett Cardiff South & Penarth Labour 5 April 2000 to 30 April 2003
Eleanor Burnham North Wales Liberal Democrats 8 May 2001 to 30 April 2003
Christine Chapman Cynon Valley Labour Co-op 23 June 1999 to 9 November 2000
Glyn Davies Mid & West Wales Welsh Conservative 23 June 1999 to 9 November 2000
Jocelyn Davies South Wales East Plaid Cymru 23 June 1999 to 10 November 1999
Richard Edwards Preseli Pembrokeshire Labour 23 June 1999 to 12 June 2001
Christine Gwyther Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire Labour 9 November 2000 to 27 November 2001
Alison Halford Delyn Labour 29 March 2000 to 9 November 2000
Edwina Hart Gower Labour 23 June 1999 to 20 June 2002
Christine Humphreys North Wales Liberal Democrats 9 November 2000 to 4 April 2001
Jane Hutt Vale of Glamorgan Labour 23 June 1999 to 5 April 2000
Gareth Jones Conwy Plaid Cymru 10 November 1999 to 9 November 2000
Helen Mary Jones Llanelli Plaid Cymru 23 June 1999 to 30 April 2003
Ann Jones Vale of Clwyd Labour 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Carwyn Jones Bridgend Labour 23 June 1999 to 5 April 2000 20 June 2002 to 30 April 2003
Huw Lewis Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney Labour 27 November 2001 to 30 April 2003
Val Lloyd Swansea East Labour 27 November 2001 to 30 April 2003
David Melding South Wales Central Conservative 23 June 1999 to 30 April 2003
Jonathan Morgan South Wales Central Conservative 9 November 2000 to 20 November 2001
Rod Richards North Wales Conservative 20 November 2001 to 20 November 2001
Peter Rogers North Wales Conservative 20 November 2001 to 30 April 2003
Janet Ryder North Wales Plaid Cymru 23 June 1999 to 30 April 2003
Owen John Thomas South Wales Central Plaid Cymru 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Kirsty Williams Brecon & Radnorshire Liberal Democrats 23 June 1999 to 9 November 2000

Partners & Help