By continuing to use our site, you are agreeing for us to set a small number of cookies. Cookie policy

Desktop
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 
 

Economic Development Committee (May 1999 - April 2003)

Membership

NAfW-Committees-First Assembly-ED-Membership
Name Constituency Political Party Dates of Membership
Mick Bates Montgomeryshire Liberal Democrat 20 June 2002 -30 April 2003
Alun Cairns South Wales Central Conservative 25 May 1999 to 30 April 2003
Christine Chapman Cynon Valley Labour 8 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Andrew Davies Swansea West Labour 6 March 2002 to 30 April 2003
David Davies Monmouth Conservative 20 November 2001 to 22 October 2002
Glyn Davies Mid and West Wales Conservative 8 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Ron Davies Caerphilly Labour 25 May 1999 to 30 April 2003
Val Feld Swansea East Labour 25 May 1999 to 18 July 2001
Michael German South Wales East Liberal Democrat 25 May 1999 -10 July 2001 30 October 2001 to 21 June 2002
Brian Gibbons Aberavon Labour 29 March 2000 to 8 November 2000
Christine Gwyther Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Labour 8 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Alison Halford Delyn Labour 8 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Brian Hancock Islwyn Plaid Cymru 25 May 1999 to 21 March 2002
Ann Jones Vale of Clwyd Labour 25 May 1999 -29 March 2000
David Ian Jones North Wales Conservative 22 October 2002 to 30 April 2003
Elin Jones Ceredigion Plaid Cymru 21 March 2002 to 30 April 2003
Helen Mary Jones Llanelli Plaid Cymru 25 May 1999 to 10 October 2000
Rhodri Morgan Cardiff West Labour 25 May 1999 to 16 October 2000 11 July 2001 to 6 March 2002
Dafydd Wigley Caernarfon Plaid Cymru 10 October 2000 to 30 April 2003
Phil Williams South Wales East Plaid Cymru 25 May 1999 to 30 April 2003

Partners & Help