By continuing to use our site, you are agreeing for us to set a small number of cookies. Cookie policy

Desktop
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 
 

Culture Committee (November 2000 - April 2003)

Committee Membership

NAfW-Committees-First Assembly-Culture-Membership
Name Constituency Political Party Dates of Membership
Rhodri Glyn Thomas (Chair) Carmarthen East & Dinefwr Plaid Cymru 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Jenny Randerson (Assembly Minister) Cardiff Central Liberal Democrat 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Lorraine Barrett Cardiff South & Penarth Labour 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Rosemary Butler Newport West Labour 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Owen John Thomas South Wales Central Plaid Cymru 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Delyth Evans Mid and West Wales Labour 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Alison Halford Delyn Labour 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Joanathan Morgan South Wales Central Conservative 9 November 2000 to 20 November 2001
Glyn Davies Mid and West Wales Conservative 20 November 2001 to 30 April 2003
Gareth Jones Conwy Plaid Cymru 9 November 2000 to 22 May 2001
Dafydd Wigley Caernarfon Plaid Cymru 22 May 2001 to 30 April 2003

Partners & Help