By continuing to use our site, you are agreeing for us to set a small number of cookies. Cookie policy

Desktop
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 
 

Agriculture and Rural Development Committee (May 1999-April 2003)

Membership changes

NAfW-Committees-First Assembly-Agriculture-Membership
Name Constituency Political party Membership Dates
Mick Bates Montgomeryshire Liberal Democrat May 1999 to June 2002
Christine Chapman Cynon Valley Labour July 2002 to April 2003
Cynog Dafis Mid & West Wales Plaid Cymru March 2002 to April 2003
Janet Davies South Wales West Plaid Cymru May 1999 to October 2000
Jocelyn Davies South Wales East Plaid Cymru November 2000 to April 2003
Glyn Davies Mid & West Wales Conservative May 1999 to March 2000 November 2000 to April 2003
Ron Davies Caerphilly Labour November 2001 to April 2003
Delyth Evans Mid & West Wales Labour May 2000 to April 2003
Michael German South Wales East Liberal Democrat June 2002 to April 2003
John Griffiths Newport East Labour November 2000 to April 2003
Christine Gwyther Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire Labour May 1999 to July 2000
Carwyn Jones Bridgend Labour May 1999 to June 2002
Elin Jones Ceredigion Plaid Cymru March 2000 to March 2002
Ieuan Wyn Jones Ynys Mon Plaid Cymru May 1999 to March 2000
Huw Lewis Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney Labour November 2000 to November 2001
Alun Michael Mid & West Wales Labour March 2000 to May 2000
Peter Rogers North Wales Conservative June 1999 to April 2003
Janet Ryder North Wales Plaid Cymru October 2000 to March 2002
Karen Sinclair Clwyd South Labour May 1999 to November 2000
Rhodri Glyn Thomas Carmarthen East & Dinefwr Plaid Cymru May 1999 to November 2000 March 2002 to April 2003

Partners & Help