By continuing to use our site, you are agreeing for us to set a small number of cookies. Cookie policy

Desktop
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 
 

Audit Committee (June 1999 - April 2003)

Committee Membership

NAfW-Committees-First Assembly-Audit-Membership
Name Constituency Political Party Dates of Membership
Lorraine Barrett Cardiff South & Penarth Labour 29 March 2000 to 8 November 2000
Peter Black South Wales West Liberal Democrats 23 June 1999 to 8 November 2000
Eleanor Burnham North Wales Liberal Democrats 31 January 2002 to 30 April 2003
Alun Cairns South Wales West Conservative 23 June 1999 to 30 April 2003
Christine Chapman Cynon Valley Labour 23 June 1999 to 29 March 2000
Jane Davidson Pontypridd Labour 29 March 2000 to 16 October 2000
Geraint Davies Rhondda Plaid Cymru 23 June 1999 to 8 November 2000
Janet Davies South Wales West Plaid Cymru 23 June 1999 to 30 April 2003
Jocelyn Davies South Wales East Plaid Cymru 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Dr Brian Gibbons Aberavon Labour 23 June 1999 to 8 November 2000
Janice Gregory Ogmore Labour 27 November 2001 to 30 April 2003
Alison Halford Delyn Labour 23 June 1999 to 30 April 2003
Ann Jones Vale of Clwyd Labour 9 November 2000 to 30 April 2003
Peter Law Blaenau Gwent Labour 9 November 2000 to 27 November 2001
Val Lloyd Swansea East Labour 27 November 2001 to 30 April 2003
Lynne Neagle Torfaen Labour 9 November 2000 to 27 November 2001
Alun Pugh Clwyd West Labour 23 June 1999 to 29 March 2000
Dafydd Wigley Caernarfon Plaid Cymru 23 June 1999 to 30 April 2003
Kirsty Williams Brecon & Radnorshire Liberal Democrats 9 November 2000 to 31 January 2002

Partners & Help